Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Unique Fire Design Ltd.
Daventry, Regatul Unit
Unique Fire Design Ltd., Daventry, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 06697342 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
37.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Stove Central Ltd.
- Ecostove Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.01.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 77.788 £ | 85.293 £ | 51.471 £ | 27.986 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz | 220.000 £e | 230.000 £e | 160.000 £e | 110.000 £e | 45.000 £e | 37.000 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 4,5 %e | −14,7 %e | −20,6 %e | −32,7 %e | −36,7 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 27.986 £ | 1.096,00 £ | −67.926 £ | −58.380 £ | −39.530 £ | −8.081,00 £ | −22.127 £ | −35.038 £ | −40.155 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 100 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 55.000 £e | 15.000,00 £e | 12.333,33 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | — | 32,00 £ | 132,00 £ | 2.259,00 £ | 17.759,00 £ | — | 2.622,00 £ | — | — |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | — | 1.896,00 £ | 1.476,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | — | −69.023 £e | 9.546,00 £e | 18.850,00 £e | 31.449 £e | −14.046,00 £e | −12.911,00 £e | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | −186,5 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 97,5 %e | 81,5 %e | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaterielle Anlagegüter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 8.789 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 8.789 | 6.593 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | 46.640 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 69.906 | 32.581 | 30.647 | 12.817 | 16.977 | 29.764 | 40.956 | 35.622 | 5.810 | — |
| Schuldner | 20.055 | — | 19.406 | 1.476 | — | — | — | — | 85 | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 3.211 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 27.224 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 42.682 | 21.393 | -6.213 | -73.546 | -62.595 | -42.691 | -10.452 | -23.906 | -36.372 | -40.155 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 51.471 | 27.986 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 51.470 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 51.471 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Anlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 17.867 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 9.078 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte Gesamtabschreibungen Wertminderung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 1.331 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | 2.500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 2.930 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | 2.500 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 11.188 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | 27.986 | 1.096 | -67.926 | -58.380 | -39.530 | -8.081 | -22.127 | -35.038 | -40.155 |
| Regisseur1 | — | 575 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | 7.309 | 5.620 | 4.215 | 3.161 | 2.371 | 1.779 | 1.334 | — |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | 11.209 | 11.209 | 14.718 | 12.005 | 40.956 | 33.000 | 5.915 | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | 32 | 132 | 2.259 | 17.759 | — | 2.622 | -190 | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | 36.860 | 86.363 | 79.572 | 72.455 | 51.408 | 59.528 | 42.182 | 40.155 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 1.096 | -67.926 | -58.380 | -39.530 | -8.081 | -22.127 | -35.038 | -40.155 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | 1.095 | -67.928 | -58.382 | -39.532 | -8.083 | -22.129 | -35.040 | -40.157 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | 4.309 | 3.370 | 2.528 | 1.896 | 1.422 | 1.067 | 800 | 21.162 |
| Fahrzeuge | — | — | 3.000 | 2.250 | 1.687 | 1.265 | 949 | 712 | 534 | 3.466 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | 24.705 | 25.962 | 25.962 | 25.962 | 25.962 | 25.962 | 25.962 | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | 17.396 | 20.342 | 21.747 | 22.801 | 23.591 | 24.183 | 24.628 | — |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | 1.896 | 1.476 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | — | 17.510 | — | — | — | — | — | 85 | — |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 1.257 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 2.946 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.962 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24.628 |
Network
History
Löschung
09.09.2025 Löschung
Name: Unique Fire Design Ltd.
04.09.2025 Name: Unique Fire Design Ltd.
ChpWortmarke: »ACEFIRE«
06.11.2020 Wortmarke: »ACEFIRE«
Sitz: Daventry, Großbritannien
07.01.2020 Sitz: Daventry, Großbritannien
Name: Stove Central Ltd.
07.12.2017 Name: Stove Central Ltd.
Direktor Lynda M. Taylor
01.11.2017 - 27.11.2018 Direktor Lynda Mary Taylor
ChoKapital: 1,00 £
01.11.2013 Kapital: 1,00 £
Name: Ecostove Northampton Ltd.
08.10.2013 Name: Ecostove Northampton Ltd.
Eintragung
15.09.2008 Eintragung
Sitz: Northampton, Großbritannien
15.09.2008 Sitz: Northampton, Großbritannien
Direktor Adam Howard Shaw
15.09.2008 - 09.09.2025 Direktor Adam Howard Shaw
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Unique Fire Design Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
1963 companies are registered in Daventry in total.
FAQ — Unique Fire Design Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Unique Fire Design Ltd.?
- Unique Fire Design Ltd. is registered under the number 06697342 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Unique Fire Design Ltd. registered?
- Unique Fire Design Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Daventry, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Unique Fire Design Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Unique Fire Design Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Unique Fire Design Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Daventry |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 06697342 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| headquarters_city | Daventry |
| registration_status | terminated |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6127431405 |
| source | registry |